Chiefs & Lady Chiefs Basketball

Date

Versus

Location

Time

Results
November 5 Marvell Home - Girls Only JH - 4:00 1-1
November 7 Starkville Away 7G- 3:00 1-4
November 12 North Delta Home JH - 3:30 cancelled
November 14 Marshall Home JH - 3:00 3-1
November 15 Strayhorn Home
JH - 4:00
4-0
November 19 Leake Away V - 6:00 1-1
November 21 Macon Road Baptist Away - Varsity Only V - 6:00 2-0
November 22 Winona Christian Away JH - 4:00 4-0
November 25 Marianna Lee Away - Varsity Only V - 6:00 2-0
December 3 Kirk Home JH - 3:00 2-2
December 5 West Memphis Christian Home JH - 4:00 4-0
December 6 Strayhorn Away JH - 4:00 4-0
December 10 Kirk Away JH - 3:00 1-3
December 12 Winona Christian Home JH - 3:00 1-3
December 13 Marshall Away JH - 3:00 3-1
December 27-30 MHS Christmas Classic Home TBA  
January 3-4 Kirk Classic Away TBA 1-1
January 7 Pillow Home JH - 3:00 0-4
January 10 Washington Away JH - 4:00 1-3
January 14 St. Benedict Home - Varsity Only V - 6:00 0-4
January 17 Bayou Away JH - 3:00 0-4
January 18 Leake Home V - 3:00 1-1
January 21 North Delta Away JH - 3:30
2-2
January 24 Pillow Away JH - 3:00 0-4
January 28 Washington Home JH - 4:00 3-1
January 30 Macon Road Baptist Home - Varsity Only V - 6:00 1-0
January 31 Bayou Home JH - 3:00 0-4
February 4 Westminster Away - Varsity Only V - 6:00  
February 11-15 4A North State Tournament Magnolia Heights TBA  
February 18-22 4A State Tournament Hillcrest TBA  
February 24-29 Overall State Tournament Mississippi College TBA  

2019-20 Magnolia Heights Varsity Boys Basketball roster

 

Name:                                                 Number:                     Grade:

Walker Cahill                                       3                                  11th

Ash Pepper                                         4                                  11th

Nick Hall                                              5                                  10th

Charlie Taylor                                      10                                11th

Aidan Sowell                                       11                                12th

Blake Dunlap                                       12                                11th

Keondre Fields                                    13                                9th

Seth Powell                                         22                                12th

Grif Gaines                                          23                                11th

Collin Reuter                                       25                                11th

Nathan Fernholz                                 33                                10th

2019-20 Varsity Girls Roster
 
Number                    Name                                    
2                               Ashton McMinn
4                               Izzy Sowell
10                             Bailey Carpenter
11                             Blakely Denman
15                             Claire Meeks
22                             Lucy Lipscomb
23                             Gracie Mettetal
24                             Taylor Laughter
25                             Bailey Pippin
33                             Mia Sowell

2019-2020  Magnolia Heights Jr.High Lady Chiefs

 

              No                                Name                                          Grade

 

          1                                       Aubrey Massing                         8th

          2                                       Lilah Varadi                                7th

          3                                       Peyton McMinn                          8th

          4                                       Hallee Grace Hickson                7th

         10                                      Taylor McCain                            8th

         11                                      Darby Woolever                         7th

         12                                      Mary Emma Raff                        7th

         14                                      Mary Addison Johnson              8th

         15                                      Gracie Boland                            9th

         20                                      Annie Finke                                8th

         21                                      Ellie Smith                                  9th

         22                                      Hanna Claire Lucius                  8th

         23                                      Hailey Rhodes                           7th

         24                                      Adeline Slocum                          8th

         25                                      Sydney Coleman                        9th

         30                                      Lollie Lucius                                7th

         33                                      Emily Mize                                  8th

         44                                      Macy Sowell                               7th

 

Coaches: Winn Scott and Katelynn Hadley

2019-20 Magnolia Heights Jr. High Chiefs Roster
 
Number                   Name                                      Grade
0                              Wade Williams                           9th
1                              Jackson Price                            8th
2                              Grisham Warren                        8th
3                              Cooper Chapman                      9th
4                              Harlin Hovater                            8th
5                              Devin Grosman                          8th
10                            John Griffin Lane                        7th
11                            John Connor Champion              8th
12                            Jules Mettetal                              7th
14                            Andrew Wright                            7th
15                            Reggie Reid                                8th
20                            Landon Hoshell                          7th
21                            Branden Archey                          8th
22                            John Ellis Price                           9th
23                            Will Howell                                  8th
24                            Nicholas Ward                             8th
25                            Caden Collins                              7th
30                            Curt Duncan                                8th
31                            Brayden Burford                          7th
33                            Jax Wilson                                   7th
35                            Joseph Allison                             7th
40                            Christopher Patterson                  7th
41                            Seth Slocum                                7th
44                            Cannon Caldwell                          7th
 
Head Coach: Josh Hadley